skip navigation
Home Leagues Calendar Sponsors Contact Us Apparel

Home


City of Montgomery Fall Baseball 2017

Registration for the City of Montgomery Fall Baseball league is now closed.  Please email us at aumdixiebaseball@gmail.com to inquire about late registration.  We currently have little to no more room.  If there are any spots available we will check the emails based on the order they were received.

We are still in need of coaches for the Minors age group.  Please email us if you are interested.  Without our volunteers to coach, we cannot get the teams assigned.  

Coaches meetings are being held thru the weekend.  You should hear something from your coach by 8/22.  Of course this is contingent, in minors, on the coaching situation.


2017 AUM All-Star Schedule/Results


Pre-Minors

 

AUM Green  (Manager - Brooks Boyd)

Subdistrict B Tournament - Host: Bellingrath

  • Fri, June 9 - AUM Green 20 Southern 0
  • Sat, June 10 - AUM Green 11 Bellingrath 3
  • Mon, June 12 - AUM Green 21 Suburban West 4

                 *** Subdistrict B Champions ***       

 

District 5 Tournament - Host: Prattville

  • Fri, June 16 - AUM Green 16 Metro 1
  • Sat, June 17 - AUM Green 10 Tallassee 1 
  • Mon, June 19 - AUM Green 8 SE Gray 2
  • Fri, June 23 - AUM Green 17 Metro 1
  • Mon, June 26 - AUM Green 14 Tallassee 4
  • Tue, June 27 - AUM Green 8 Montgomery American 6 (Game 1 of Championship series)
  • Tue, June 27 - AUM Green 8 Montgomery American 1 (Game 2 of Championship series)

               ***     District 5 Champions     ***

 

State Tournament - Host: Enterprise

  • Fri, July 7 - AUM Green 9 Taylorville 10
  • Sat, July 8 - AUM Green 16 Glencoe 1
  • Sun, July 9 - AUM Green 20 Geneva 0
  • Sun, July 9 - AUM Green 16 Dothan American Blue 12
  • Mon , July 10 - AUM Green 5 Taylorville 15

               ***    AUM Green has been eliminated    ***

_______________________________________________________________

AUM Rookie  (Manager - Josh Suchocki)

District 5 Tournament - Host: East Montgomery

  • Sat, June 17 - AUM 12 Montgomery American 9
  • Mon, June 19 - AUM 20 East Montgomery 3
  • Fri, June 23 - AUM 15 Tallassee 0
  • Sat, June 24 - AUM 20 Prattville 4

                 ***    District 5 Champions     ***

 

State Tournament - Host: Tuscaloosa

  • Thu, July 6 - AUM 22 McCalla 12
  • Fri, July 7 - AUM 16 Enterprise American 15
  • Fri, July 7 - AUM 12 Taylorville 1
  • Sat, July 8 - AUM 13 Montgomery American 5
  • Sun, July 9 - AUM 5 Taylorville 4
  • Sun, July 9 - AUM 2 Enterprise American 19
  • Mon, July 10 - AUM 18 Enterprise American 19

              ***    State Runner-Up    ***


Minors

 

AUM Green  (Manager - Jarrod Cook)

Subdistrict B Tournament - Host: Prattville

  • Thu, June 8 - AUM Green 15 Metro 0
  • Sat, June 10 - AUM Green 8 Southeast Gray 9
  • Mon, June 12 - AUM Green 9 Wetumpka National 5
  • Tue, June 13 - AUM Green 15 Prattville 5

 

District 5 Tournament - Host: AUM

  • Fri, June 16 - AUM Green 11 American Blue 10
  • Sat, June 17 - AUM Green 3 Tallassee 13
  • Mon, June 19 - AUM Green 10 Wetumpka American 4
  • Fri, June 23 - AUM Green lost to Tallassee 

               AUM Green has been eliminated

 

_______________________________________________________________

AUM Gold (Manager - Allan Perry)

Subdistrict A Tournament - Host: Montgomery American

  • Thu, June 8 - AUM Gold 2 Southeast Blue 24
  • Sat, June 10 - AUM Gold 19 Southern 4
  • Mon, June 12 - AUM Gold 27 American Blue 10
  • Tue, June 13 - AUM Gold 8 American Orange 11

 

District 5 Tournament - Host: AUM

  • Fri, June 16 - AUM Gold 14 East Montgomery 4
  • Sat, June 17 - AUM Gold 0 SE Blue 10
  • Mon, June 19 - AUM Gold 11 American Orange 8
  • Fri, June 23 - AUM Gold 17 Wetumpka National 4
  • Sat, June 24 - AUM Gold 5 SE Blue 11

               AUM Gold has been eliminated


Ozone

 

AUM  (Manager - Wes Kohring)

Subdistrict A Tournament - Host: Southeastern

  • Fri, June 9 - AUM 17 Wetumpka 0
  • Sat, June 10 - AUM 12 Southeast Blue 1
  • Mon, June 12 - AUM 13 East Montgomery 0

                  *** Subdistrict A Champions ***

 

District 5 Tournament - Host: Wetumpka

  • Fri, June 16 - AUM 12 Montgomery American 0
  • Sat, June 17 - AUM 15 SE Gray 0
  • Mon, June 19 - AUM 10 East Montgomery 0
  • Mon, June 26 - AUM 5 SE Blue 2
  • Tue, June 27 - AUM 4 East Montgomery 3

                ***    District 5 Champions     ***

 

State Tournament - Host: Andalusia

  • Thu, July 13 - AUM 18 Decatur National 0
  • Fri, July 14 - AUM 7 Dothan National Blue 2
  • Sat, July 15 - AUM 3 Alexandria 1
  • Sun, July 16 - AUM 11 Fairhope 14
  • Mon, July 17 - AUM 10 Troy 4
  • Tue, July - AUM 0 Fairhope 4

          ***    State Runner Up  ***

 

_______________________________________________________________

AUM Rookie (Manager - James Singleton)

District 5 Rookie Tournament - Host: East Montgomery

  • Fri, June 16 - AUM 8 Prattville 5
  • Sat, June 17 - AUM 13 East Montgomery 1
  • Mon, June 19 - AUM 17 Tallassee 2
  • Fri, June 23 - AUM 8 Prattville 2
  • Sat, June 24 - AUM 9 East Montgomery 2
  • Mon, June 26 - AUM 8 Tallassee 6

                  ***    District 5 Champions    ***

 

State Tournament - Host: Tuscaloosa

  • Thu, July 6 - AUM 17 Decatur National 1
  • Fri, July 7 - AUM 13 East Tuscaloosa 1
  • Sat, July 8 - AUM 2 Fairhope American 13
  • Sun, July 9 - AUM 3 Luverne 16

            ***    AUM has been eliminated    ***




Thank you for supporting AUM Dixe Baseball and Dick's Sporting Goods!


Proud Sponsors of AUM Dixie Baseball and Softball



Countdown until Opening Day

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds