skip navigation
Home Leagues Calendar Sponsors Contact Us Apparel

Home

City of Montgomery Fall Baseball 2015

Registration for the City of Montgomery Fall Baseball league is now open.  You can register online or by mailing in a registration form with payment. 

The last day to register will be Wednesday, August 19th.

The link for online registration is below and a copy of the registration form is also below.

  • Online  - Click here to register
  • By mail - Print and fill out a registration form below.  You can mail it to the P.O. Box listed on the registration form. 

The fall league is intended to allow the players to get acclimated with the age group they will be playing this next spring. The age groups for this league are as follows:

  • Pre-Minors/Coach Pitch (ages 7 & 8 as of April 30, 2016).  If a player turns 9 before April 30, 2015 they should play in the next age group. 
  • Minors (ages 9 & 10 as of April 30, 2016).  If a player turns 11 before April 30, 2016 they should play in the next age group.
  • Ozone (ages 11 & 12 as of April 30, 2016).

Games will tentatively start on Tuesday, September 8th and be held at Fain Park.  Teams will typically play twice a week on Monday, Tuesday and Thursday nights until mid to late October.

We did not have enough participants to have an Ozone league last fall.  If you are signing up for ozone then please encourage friends to participate as well so we can have the ozone league this fall.

If you are interested in coaching or have any questions please email us at aumdixiebaseball@gmail.com.


2015 AUM All-Star Schedule/Results


Pre-Minors

 

AUM Green  (Manager - Doug Garrett)

Subdistrict A Tournament - Host: AUM

  • Thu, June 11 - AUM Green 21, Bellingrath 0
  • Fri, June 12 - AUM Green 15, Prattville American 0
  • Fri, June 12 - AUM Green 15, Southern 0
  • Sun, June 14 - AUM Green 12, American Orange 4

                   ** Subdistrict A Champions **

District 5 Tournament - Host: Wetumpka

  • Thu, June 18 - AUM Green 11, Wetumpka American 5
  • Fri, June 19 - AUM Green 18, East Montgomery 8
  • Sat, June 20 - AUM Green 9, Southeast Blue 2
  • Mon, June 22 - AUM Green 9, Prattville National 1
  • Tue, June 23 - AUM Green 6, East Montgomery 4
  • Wed, June 24 - Southeast Gray 10 AUM Green 9 (Game 1 of championship series best 2 out of 3)
  • Thu, June 25 - AUM Green 12, Southeast Gray 11 (Game 2 of championship series best 2 out of 3)
  • Thu, June 25 - AUM Green 7, Southeast Gray 1 (Game 3 of championship series best 2 out of 3)

                      ** District 5 Champions **

State Tournament - Host: Prattville - begins on July 10th

  • Fri, July 10 - AUM Green 12, Alexandria 4
  • Sat, July 11 - AUM Green 10, Dothan American Blue 3
  • Sun, July 12 - AUM Green 14, Taylorville 12
  • Mon, July 13 - Moulton 4, AUM Green 2
  • Tue, July 14 - South Bibb 13, AUM Green 3

        AUM Green has been eliminated

_______________________________________________________________

AUM Gold  (Manager - Ed Paul McGuire)

Subdistrict B Tournament - Host: East Montgomery

  • Thu, June 11 - East Montgomery 17, AUM Gold 10
  • Thu, June 11 - Southeastern Gray 12, AUM Gold 1
  • Fri, June 12 - AUM Gold 13, Wetumpka American 12
  • Sun, June 14 Metro 17, AUM Gold 16

District 5 Tournament - Host: Wetumpka

  • Thu, June 18 - American Blue 17, AUM Gold 7
  • Sat, June 20 - Bellingrath 20, AUM Gold 12

             AUM Gold has been eliminated


Minors

 

AUM  (Manager - Houston Markham)

Subdistrict B Tournament - Host: AUM

  • Fri, June 12 - AUM 19, American Orange 3
  • Tue, June 16 - AUM 14, Southeastern Gray 2
  • Mon, June 15 - AUM 27, Suburban West 0

                    ** Subdistrict B Champions **

District 5 Tournament - Host: East Montgomery

  • Fri, June 19 - AUM 19, Bellingrath 2
  • Mon, June 22 - AUM 12, Wetumpka National 2
  • Tue, June 23 - AUM 11, Prattville National 1
  • Thu, June 24 - AUM 9, Southeast Blue 3
  • Fri, June 25 - AUM 7, East Montgomery 3 (Game 1 of Championship Series best 2 out of 3)
  • Sat, June 26 - AUM 7, East Montgomery 3 (Game 2 of Championship Series best 2 out of 3)

                    ** District 5 Champions **

State Tournament - Host: Decatur - begins July 17th

  • Sat, July 18 - AUM 13, Grove Hill 2
  • Sun, July 19 - AUM 12, Dothan National 8
  • Mon, July 20 - AUM 8, South Bibb 7
  • Tue, July 21 - Fairhope 11, AUM 7
  • Wed, July 22 - AUM 18, Hartselle 11
  • Thu, July 23 - Fairhope 7, AUM 0

              State Runner-Up & Sportsmanship Award Winner

 

_______________________________________________________________

AUM Rookie (Manager - James Singleton)

District 5 Tournament - Host: East Montgomery

  • Thu, June 11 - AUM 10, Prattville American 2
  • Fri, June 12 - East Montgomery 14, AUM 4
  • Sat, June 13 - AUM 15, Prattville National 4
  • Mon, June 15 - AUM 17, Prattville American 5
  • Tue, June 16 - East Montgomery 8, AUM 5
  • Wed, June 17 - AUM 14, Prattville National 0

                        ** District 5 Runner-Up **

State Tournament - Host: Oxford - begins on July 9th

  • Thu, July 9 - AUM 13, Russellville 11
  • Fri, July 10 - AUM 6, Troy 3
  • Sat, July 11 - AUM 6, Fairhope 0
  • Sun, July 12 - Taylorville 18, AUM 2
  • Mon, July 13 - East Montgomery 9, AUM 3

           AUM has been eliminated


Ozone

 

AUM  (Manager - Jason Westbrook)

Subdistrict B Tournament - Host: Prattville

  • Sat, June 13 - AUM 13, Suburban West 1
  • Mon, June 15 - AUM 13, Suburban West 1
  • Mon, June 15 - East Montgomery 11, AUM 9
  • Tue, June 16 - East Montgomery vs. AUM

District 5 Tournament - Host: Southeastern (Buddy Watson)

  • Fri, June 19 - Prattville 18, AUM 15
  • Mon, June 22 - East Montgomery 11, AUM 10

            AUM has been eliminated

_______________________________________________________________

AUM Gold Rookie (Manager - Mike Horn)

District 5 Rookie Tournament - Host: AUM

  • Thu, June 11 - AUM 9, Prattville National 5
  • Sat, June 13 - AUM 15, East Montgomery 3
  • Sat, June 13 - AUM 15, Montgomery American 0
  • Mon, June 15 - AUM 17, Prattville National 3
  • Tue, June 16 - AUM 12, East Montgomery 5
  • Wed, June 17 - AUM 12, Montgomery American 7

                    ** District 5 Champions **

State Tournament - Host: Oxford - begins on July 9th

  • Thu, July 9 - Enterprise 10, AUM 0
  • Fri, July 10 - AUM 4, Decatur American 3
  • Sat, July 11 - AUM 11, South Bibb 1
  • Sat, July 11 - AUM 7, Enterprise 6
  • Sun, July 12 - AUM 10, Daphne 8
  • Sun, July 12 - Enterprise 6, AUM 5

              AUM has been eliminated


Dixie Boys

 

AUM  (Manager - Eric Sloan)

District Tournament - Host: Opelika

  • AUM 25, Bellingrath 0
  • AUM 12, Southeastern 2
  • Phenix City 9, AUM 6
  • AUM 15, Smiths Station 3
  • Phenix City 9, AUM 3

           AUM has been eliminated


Thank you for supporting AUM Dixe Baseball and Dick's Sporting Goods!


Proud Sponsors of AUM Dixie Baseball and Softball



Countdown until Opening Day

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds