skip navigation
Home Leagues Calendar Sponsors Contact Us Apparel

Home

City of Montgomery Fall Baseball 2019

Registration for the City of Montgomery Fall Baseball league is now closed.


Congratulations to the 2019 Dixie Youth AAA World Series Champions!!!

2019 Dixie Youth AAA World Series Champions!!!!!

2019 AUM All-Star Schedule/Results

Pre-Minors

 

AUM  (Manager - Garrett Henry)

Subdistrict A Tournament - Host: AUM

  • Thu, June 6 - AUM 6  Southeast Blue 4
  • Fri, June 7 - Montgomery American 0  AUM 13
  • Sat, June 8 - AUM 20  Millbrook 0
  • Sat, June 8 - Southeast Blue 1  AUM 11
  • Mon, June 10 - AUM 9  Montgomery American 7
  • Tue, June 11 - Millbrook 0  AUM 15

 

                   ***  Sub-District A Champions  ***

 

District 5 Tournament - Host: Southeast

  • Fri, June 14 - AUM 21  Wetumpka 2
  • Sat, June 15 - AUM 9  Southeast Gray 8
  • Tue, June 18 - AUM 7  Montgomery American winner 9
  • Wed, June 19 - AUM 16 Southeast Blue 5
  • Thu, June 20 - AUM 14  Southeast Gray 4
  • Thu, June 20 - AUM 14  Montgomery American 13 

 

                                ***    District Champions     ***

 

State Tournament - Host: Decatur

  • Fri, July 5 - AUM 16  Oxford 1
  • Sat, July 6 - AUM 5  Troy 7
  • Sat, July 6 - AUM 11  Opelika 0
  • Sun, July 7 - AUM 15  Taylorville 5
  • Mon, July 8 - AUM 7  Dothan National 3
  • Mon, July 8 - AUM 3  Troy 4

 

                AUM has been eliminated from further tournament play

 

_______________________________________________________________

AUM Rookie  (Manager - Jeff Branch)

District 5 Tournament - Host: AUM

  • Thu, June 13 - AUM 14  Prattville 4
  • Fri, June 14 - Millbrook 0  AUM 15
  • Sat, June 15 - AUM 19  Montgomery American 18
  • Sat, June 15 - Prattville 4  AUM 14
  • Mon, June 17 - AUM 18  Millbrook 0
  • Tue, June 18 - Montgomery American 2  AUM 9

 

                                ***    District Champions     ***

 

State Tournament - Host: Enterprise

  • Fri, July 5 - AUM 8  Clanton 2
  • Sat, July 6 - AUM 18  Alexandria 3
  • Sat, July 6 - AUM 13  Smiths Station 0
  • Sun, July 7 - AUM 16  Enterprise National 6
  • Sun, July 7 - AUM 17  Clanton 0
  • Mon, July 8 - AUM 13  Troy 3
  • Tue, July 9 - AUM 12  Montgomery American 11 (Game 1 of best of 3 Championship Series)
  • Tue, July 9 - AUM 15  Montgomery American 4 (Game 2 of best of 3 Championship Series)

 

                          ***      STATE CHAMPIONS    ***

Minors

 

AUM  (Manager - Brooks Boyd)

Subdistrict A Tournament - Host: AUM

  • Thu, June 6 - AUM 18  Wetumpka 0
  • Fri, June 7 - Southern 0  AUM 22
  • Sat, June 8 - AUM 13  Tallassee 0
  • Sat, June 8 - Wetumpka 1  AUM 11
  • Mon, June 10 - AUM 18  Southern 0
  • Tue, June 11 - Tallassee 0  AUM 16

 

                   ***  Sub-District A Champions  ***

 

District 5 Tournament - Host: Montgomery American

  • Fri, June 14 - AUM 4  East Montgomery 0
  • Sat, June 15 - AUM 9  Montgomery American 0
  • Mon, June 17 - AUM 11  Southeast Blue 1
  • Tue, June 18 - AUM 6  Southeast Gray 2
  • Wed, June 19 - AUM 11  East Montgomery 0
  • Thu, June 20 - AUM 9  Montgomery American 2

 

                                ***    District Champions     ***

 

State Tournament - Host: Priceville

  • Fri, July 12 - AUM 6  Opelika 4
  • Sat, July 13 - AUM 7  Troy 2
  • Sat, July 13 - AUM 12  Taylor/Rehobeth 1
  • Mon, July 15 - AUM 17  Dothan American 6
  • Mon, July 15 - AUM 13 Montgomery American 3
  • Tue. July 16 - AUM Dothan American 5
  • Tue, July 16 - AUM 4  Dothan American 3 in 8 innings (Championship Game)

 

                         ***      STATE CHAMPIONS     ***

 

World Series - Host: Ruston, Louisiana

  • Sat, Aug 3 - AUM 2  North Carolina 0
  • Sun, Aug 4 - AUM 2  Mississippi 1
  • Tue, Aug 6 - AUM 7  Florida 1
  • Wed, Aug 7 - AUM 4 South Carolina 2
  • Thu, Aug 8 - AUM 3  Mississippi 7
  • Thu, Aug 8 - AUM 4  Mississippi 2

 

                    ***    WORLD SERIES CHAMPIONS   ***

_______________________________________________________________

AUM Rookie (Manager - Corey Griggs)

District 5 Tournament - Host: AUM

  • Thu, June 13 - AUM 15  Montgomery American 0
  • Fri, June 14 - AUM 14  Southeast Gray 1
  • Sat, June 15 - Southeast Blue 1  AUM 11
  • Tue, June 18 - Millbrook 1  AUM 16

 

                   ***    District Champions    ***

 

State Tournament - Host: Enterprise

  • Fri, July 5 - AUM 17  Oxford 1
  • Sat, July 6 - AUM 12  Dothan American 2
  • Sat, July 6 - AUM 2  Enterprise American 1
  • Sun, July 7 - AUM 15  Oxford 1
  • Sun, July 7 - AUM 14  Enterprise American 4
  • Mon, July 8 - AUM 16 Southeast Blue 1  (Game 1 of best of 3 Championship Series)
  • Tue, July 9 - AUM 14  Southeast Blue 7 (Game 2 of best of 3 Championship Series)

 

                      ***     STATE CHAMPIONS     ***

Ozone

 

AUM  (Manager - Jason Bowen)

Subdistrict Tournament - Host: Tallassee

  • Fri, June 7 - AUM 3  Tallassee 16
  • Sat, June 8 - AUM 13  Millbrook 3
  • Sat, June 8 - AUM 15  Southeast Gray 6 
  • Wed, June 12 - AUM 7  Montgomery American 8

 

District 5 Tournament - Host: Prattville

  • Sat, June 15 - AUM 11  Wetumpka 1
  • Mon, June 17 - AUM 8  East Montgomery 4
  • Tue, June 18 - AUM 1  Southeast Blue 8
  • Wed, June 19 - AUM 1  East Montgomery 3

 

                AUM has been eliminated from further tournament play

 

_______________________________________________________________

AUM Rookie (Manager - Allan Perry)

District 5 Rookie Tournament - Host: AUM

  • Thu, June 13 - AUM 10  Montgomery American 6
  • Fri, June 14 - Montgomery American 15  AUM 12
  • Sat, June 15 - AUM 8  Montgomery American 7

 

                                   ***        District Champions         ***

 

State Tournament - Host: Enterprise

  • Fri, July 5 - AUM 1  Dothan American 16
  • Sat, July 6 - AUM 20  North Bibb 4
  • Sun, July 7 - AUM 22  Gordo 9
  • Mon, July 8 - AUM 10  Eufala 16

 

                AUM has been eliminated from further tournament play


Congratulations to the following teams for their accomplishments this season:

 

T-Ball (5-6 year olds)

Regular Season:

Green Division Champion - Braves (Manager - Scott Suchocki)

Gold Division Champion - Cubs (Manager - Cody Eiland)

Tournament:

Champion - Cubs (Manager - Cody Eiland)

 

Pre-Minors (7-8 year olds)

Regular Season:

League Champion - Braves (Manager - Garrett Henry)

Tournament:

Champion - Braves (Manager - Garrett Henry)

 

Minors (9-10 year olds)

Regular Season:

League Champion - White Sox (Manager - Brooks Boyd)

Tournament:

Champion - Dodgers (Manager - Jason Bowen)

 

Ozone (11-12 year olds)

Regular Season:

League Champion - Dodgers (Manager - Jason Bowen)

Tournament:

Champion - Dodgers (Manager - Jason Bowen)

 

Dixie Boys (13-14 year olds)

Regular Season:

League Champion - Red Sox (Manager - David Middleton)


Thank you for supporting AUM Dixe Baseball and Dick's Sporting Goods!


Proud Sponsors of AUM Dixie Baseball and Softball



Countdown until Opening Day

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds